WDAY.com

WDAZ: Your Home Team

Published March 30, 2011, 07:38 PM

2011 Minnesota AP All-state Boys Basketball Team

By: Associated Press,

2011 Minnesota AP All-State boys basketball team

The Associated Press

MINNEAPOLIS (AP) —

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Joe Coleman, Hopkins

FIRST TEAM

Joe Coleman, sr, Hopkins

Marvin Singleton, sr, Hopkins

Seth Hinrichs, sr, MACCRAY

Jonah Travis, sr, De La Salle

Shelby Moats, sr, Waconia

SECOND TEAM

Cole Olstad, sr, Plainview/Elgin-Millville

Estan Tyler, sr, St. Paul Johnson

Alex Richter, sr, Lakeville South

Jake White, sr, Chaska

Raijon Kelly, sr, Cretin-Derham Hall

HONORABLE MENTION

Marcus Alipate, sr, Bloomington Jefferson

Brady Anfinson, sr, Kenyon-Wanamingo

Joey Bartlett, jr, St. Peter

Kyle Bauman, jr, United South Central

Jeremy Borg, sr, Orono

Matt Borowicz, sr, Stephen-Argyle

Anders Broman, so, Lakeview Christian Academy

Lucas Brown, sr, Roseville

Mitchl Buck, sr, Virginia

Michael Busack, jr, Redwood Valley

Garrett Carlin, sr, Fosston

Siyani Chambers, jr, Hopkins

Marquel Curtis, sr, Robbinsdale Armstrong

Michael Drager, sr, St. Clair

Philip Eickman, sr, Maranatha Christian

Aric Elton, jr, Spring Grove

Ashton Erie, sr, Goodhue

Ben Figini, sr, Chisago Lakes

Shawn Filipiak, sr, International Falls

Jamie Fischer, jr, Nicollet

Landon Flies, sr, Plainview/Elgin-Millville

Zach Gabbard, jr, Perham

Tyler George, jr, Bagley

Brandon Giese, sr, Zimmerman

Cale Girten, sr, New Prague

Nate Golden, sr, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey

Josh Gran, sr, Caledonia

Luke Halbakken, jr, Pelican Rapids

Shane Hennen, sr, Minneota

Beau Herrig, jr, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin

Jake Holt, jr, Windom

Zach Huisken, jr, Southwest Minnesota Christian

Brian Jacobs, sr, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

Caleb Johnson, sr, Marshall

Tyus Jones, fr, Apple Valley

Jesse Kieper, sr, Springfield

Joey King, jr, Eastview

Dalton Kleinschmidt, sr, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey

Simon Krych, sr, St. Cloud Apollo

Kevin Kuefler, sr, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Garrett Larson, jr, Littlefork-Big Falls

Cody Lodermeier, sr, Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Zach Lofton, sr, Columbia Heights

Ater Manyang, jr, Rochester Century

Tyler Marz, sr, Springfield

Conrad Masberg, sr, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

Blake Maslonkowski, sr, St. Cloud Apollo

Danny Mattson, sr, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo

Gerald McCarver, so, Minnehaha Academy

Kurtis Moody, sr, Pequot Lakes

C.J. Neumann, jr, Cretin-Derham Hall

Taylor Newton, sr, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton

Kyle Noreen, sr, Minnesota Transitions

Brian Nosbush, jr, New Ulm Cathedral

Tomas Parker, sr, Pequot Lakes

Zak Pendleton, sr, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey

Austin Pohlen, jr, Grand Rapids

Grant Pope, jr, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

J.T. Radel, sr, Redwood Valley

Eric Robertson, sr, Wayzata

Tom Schalk, sr, Apple Valley

Casey Schilling, jr, Ellsworth

Ty Schwarting, sr, Jackson County Central

Roosevelt Scott, sr, St. Paul Johnson

Jordan Smith, sr, Orono

Steve Smith, jr, Mabel-Canton

Grant Soderberg, sr, Eden Prairie

Joey Sonnenfeld, sr, Osseo

Logan Spitzack, sr, Triton

Bryan Sprang, sr, Irondale

Cavan Stackpool, sr, Virginia

Taylor Stafford, jr, Duluth East

Zach Stahl, jr, Hopkins

Dylan Stewart, sr, Eden Prairie

Vaughn Thada, sr, Owatonna

Cortez Tillman, jr, Cretin-Derham Hall

Nick Tobkin, sr, Perham

Ross Travis, sr, Chaska

Adam Vake, sr, Chisholm

Jacob Voss, sr, Upsala

Jalen Voss, sr, Worthington

Calvin Waller, sr, La Crescent

Cody Warner, sr, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Karic Wiertzema, sr, Hills-Beaver Creek

Brycen Wojta, so, Maple Grove

Johnny Woodard, jr, Duluth East

Carey Woods, jr, Bemidji

Tags: